My gyarusa <3 Milan (Italy)


My photo
☆ミラノの近い町, イタリア♥から!, Italy
тωєиту+тняєє+2 fυ¢кιиf уσ (made in '88 Dominican babe)96んぼと小悪魔系☆POLYGLOT WANNABE[up to #2X languages]☆ DEIST & GNOSTIC,SPIRITUALIST☆proud NYAKORA GALS gyarusa member мαяgαяιтα/мα∂σкα ☿ ☆☆ѕтαтυѕ ♕qυєєи ℓιкєѕ ❤ ∂αи¢ιиg,黒☾ av☽ギャル{¢σ¢σиα,るみか,мao/тѕυвaѕa мιyaѕнιтa},小悪魔Ageha/Betty/Soul Sister & I❤MAMA avid reader, fσσ∂, ѕєχу&¢υтє gιяℓѕ, ℓαиgυαgєѕ, єѕσтєяιѕм, кρσρ,иυѕσυℓ & ∂αи¢єнαℓℓ ѕιиgιиg, тє¢н-ραяα,яυραυℓ'ѕ ∂яαg яα¢є & яυραυℓ'ѕ ∂яαg υ 2, в∂ѕм/fєм∂σм,...вℓα вℓα ...


Saturday, June 8, 2013

82.the LOVE post : drama llama, MOTIVATION and LOVE vol.1

i was up to make a post about DRAMA yesterday ,but as yoummight know i am a no drama lover person <3i said  I'll only list some points so you know what a think 
iended up making a long post with interviews to my friends telling what they think are the issues or their ideas  on black gyaru

VERY IMPORTANT NOTE: i'm a person who loves LOVE and loves LIFE . Anything, but i say ANYTHING I say comes  from my Heart first. If i tell you FUCK OFF i'm sorry but im not hating you at all. I'm just doing what i gotta do in that moment. So you gotta read all this with that in mind ^^ strong aggressive  speech is just a mean , not my nature. 

A FIRM and MOTIVATE  HAND SLAPS WAY BETTER THAN A NERVOUS AND ANGRY ONE. they both slap your face , but one is usefull,the other is empty and meaningless. ok??
soooo let's start with

This post is just to show that a quick ''YOU ARE RACIST'' reply is the exact mirroring to a stupid statement . This doesnt mean you reply like that cuz the think they said was stupid, im saying its stupid itself.



First of all i gonna say i think this is a typical AMERICAN problem and for me is middleage but ok...let's begin!!!
- I interviewed 5 gyaru friends i consider good at gyaru and  smart enough to reply in a useful way.
- this to show you people can explain in a logical way what you call racism but is just a feeling you give them

 this is the result . read carefully .

the points are :
1. what do you think about black (wannabe) gyaru ?
2.what makes you tag them (eventually)? i mean ...its a physical thing or its mostly attitude???
3. weak point?

f#1 said:   their problem is they pretend to be black before being gyaru.So they want to rock their afro, and pretend to be accepted as they are without putting much effort on it .

f#2.said :
1) i consider  them at the same level of others gaijin ,gyaru  is not a color matter

2) Physical appearance ''it's obvious ''indeed, LOL but they got this ''ghettoize/tag'' anything ,even gyaru obviously, bad habit . So they got black gyaru groups, black gyaru hanging out mostly with other black gyaru  ecc It's not always like that but it's a visible trend. MOSTLY NOTICEABLE BETWEEN AMERICAN GALS imho

3) Sometimes they try too hard to add that ''black afro pride'' in gyaru style. Or in a better way: sometimes they mix up or confuse this with gyaru!!So maybe they go out looking like mamasitas telling out ''im a oraora bgyaru''!As i previously said they are all different, as Caucasian gyaru are not all quite the same ,chinese neither ecc Shameless people 's everywhere,

You know Mag? you being a grown up in Italy Dominican feel you are black but not as much 'afro'as american gals ( or well i think you consider yourself Caribbean or Latina). They are pure concernment cuz the see racism EVERYWHERE .I was already thinking about that today and really couldn't get why they feel that way even for very small things. As if everyone is a nazi with the ''BLACK gotta die'' tag. There are so many cliqué on italians , but i dont feel armed by such all and dont get offended when people picture ours as a place where people spend the time eating pizza and playing mandolino.I'm not like that and italians i know either are. If you get offended you admit 1. that you are like that 2.that fact really exist or is a issue. I don't feel like accusing other of being racist for that , also because in XXI century we got everybody a connection and a education , so it's natural that most of the people knows the true.
For black gals is like that , they PRETEND to apply their current self to gyaru , put on a pair or lashes and CL and BOOM , done. If you tell them it's not like that they play the RACISM card, that they can't fully follow the japanese style cuz of their features . I'm caucasian and i dont feel in a better situation at all! I dont have delicate face features and it took time adapting gyaru makeup to my face shape. My hair is naturally curly (in a different way fro afro texture but still curly)  and its hurtful for me having to deal with flat iron and then curl it back in a different curl ...and they will never turn out perfect either so..

But i try hard to make it possible even if i'll never look like a tiny japanese magazine model.
In the black gal community i see 99% of the gals don't improve , don't try hard enough or complain all the time. Being gyaru is hard work for every non-asian ._.,but its a style that need dedication and if you are not ready to that they should forget about being gyaru

f#4 said its not a color related issue but its more a behavior. It's like in some places gals got a way more aggressive vision of everything so basically its a common attitude that cause problems.

f#5 1. I basically don't make a difference between any gyaru - no matter which race or size they are, or the country they're coming from. But I do admire black Gyaru especially for customizing the make-up to their needs, to perfectly match and be easily recognized as Gyaru It's very inspiring!

2. Very depending! I mostly tag Gals that are inspiring me, Gal's that are very creative with their take on Gyaru fashion. But I do as well tag them for their attitude, just like you - I love how you always see the positive things in life (law of attraction), but I already told you that million times.

3. Weak points... everybody has them, also outside of Gyaru. Every honest beeing will agree with that, its just natural and normal. Nobody is perfect, so I don't understand all the drama about "OMG your lashes are upside down" and shit. lol

My 2 cents 
I quote everything my friends said <3 I find all damn true and also very usuful.
all these black gyaru wannabes shouting everywhere RACIST RACIST RACIST are racist against their selves first so imho they should shut up and forget about their skintone for a fucking minute in their lives. NOBODY CARE HONEY OK? If you suck , you suck! that's the point in gyaru. who cares if you are blue or green?? the message is you suck.
'' you are a ugly black gyaru'' = this is a personal offense, not related to your natural features ^^ u just suck in their opinion as a gyaru and you are black ,,,Using color in senstences is allowed LOL
''you black gyaru are ugly'' =Here they are trying to bring you down on a thing that you can do right only with your skills (gyaru) using a natural feat as a offense.
what do they have in common?? BOTH say you suck at gyaru so i'd focus on that ,rather than on the black word.
case : 10 black gyaru, 4 are gorgeous gals and 6 suck. the normal person would see only the gorgies, ignore or doing his business ...not seeing the ratio 4/10 good vs 6/10 not good <3 but everybody see what he can see so there will be the case of the person thinking 60% suck (so its the majority) . for that person he is telling a legit fact he is seeing. try not to be in that category and stop it without victimism ~ we are not in Quentin's DJANGO. so racist or not the thing he is saying can be seen by both a racist and a nonracist.
So why not focusing on the meaning this quite rude person is telling you instead of saying a useless ''u racist?'' Please can you do that for me???
You should think he is helping you improve , motivating you to prove him wrong or better prove yourself wrong ( cuz if you feel down is cuz u think u suck LOL )
if you costantly FIGHT to be tagged as BLACK GYARU then its fucking obvious you will be tagged and if for real the main part of the group u are so happy to belong to is not good at gyaru , YOU GONNA KEEP ON READING SUCH STATEMENTS.
if you see you belongs to your black roots before belonging to gyaru TALKING ABT GYARU, then dont complain if ppl dont see you as part of it and start seeing only your skintone. so if you suck or many black girls suck then they will think most of black gals suck and are obsessed by their ethinicity. This might sound rude but it's what i see...if u want to represent a closed category and you are not a hard worker the whole group is gonna be tagged . So basically the points are ;
-being too black oriented while we are talking about GYARU
-non being good enough but still trying to ''represent''something.
in both cases you are remarking two VISIBLE things (cuz i'm sorry but both skintone and style is visible!!!) building a cliqué based on a very basic thing.
Black gals OBSESSED by race are the worst >> I laugh hard on anons on G_S listinne ag fucked up pointless PSYCHOLOGY studies
coloblind is racist, you are racist .... gtf
First , if you dont want to be crit cuz of your skintone stop remarking it. is tjis difficult??
GAL IS dont have to constantly go all over saying you are black >> is it a news? no, so who cares if you are black or blue?
in gal there is GOOD GAL, BAD GAL <3 i'm saying that taste is taste and YOU RECEIVE WHAT YOU GIVE , Always honey!
if you read " black gyaru looks like trannies" is just trolling cuz every girl got a different shape . And you instead of ignoring stupid trolls GO FIGHT FOR YOUR RACE! lol ok ... go fight, go go
if you read " black gyaru are or super gorgeous, or suck hard" ...tell me where is the racism here? if the majority is lazy or do it wrong deal with something...DONT PLAY THE VICTIM. you are not! cuz the person is saying that many are supergorgeous and many are superlazy asses. Maybe it's sad but maybe its true ^^ its full of very arrogant black girls acting in a rude way. we dont fucking care , but im tired of this word RACISM all over
you are racist in a neutral way when you believe races exists ~ you are racist in a bad way when you remark too much the differences you think ppl got .


Friday, June 7, 2013

81. SHOPPING: Bgyaru + Agejo

: *゜*゜Y+゚゚+。YY゜*゜ :*´¨`*:..:*´¨`*:.☆ .+゜*☆*゜+.:.*.゚ ゚¨゚゚・*:..o○゚+    

my gosh i'm seriously becoming an active blogaholic!! 
uhuhuh loving this

very soon i'll sign the contract to work as model and artist (ill also try to make at least a digital single as singer YAY) 
and to work  there in Tokyo( for 3 months at least )

today i met the bosses of the agency  and i said yes (basically)
...if nothing special happens i'll gofor sure <3 
but with me everything is a surprise LOL

this post had a DRAMA talk part but i'll share it with you tomorrow...
or maybe NEVERRRR uhuhhu 
here a preview ....
i hope i won't continue on that cuz i've never spent my energy for such things in my life ,
but well ...i feel like its different this time or basically I know i gotta do a post about DRAMA


 Bgal and agejo SHOPPING


 this is what i'm waiting for in my mailbox also waiting for some Prisila but i got to pay for the shipping 


in my shopping cart/not ordered yet
lion head chokers 
the Simpson set by Jeremy Scott
 diamond deco nails
 Golden AUDI R8 ( lol )

pink gem=
ordered already

 lion head necklace (3 heads ver)
 lion head necklace (queen + lion version)
 PU x lace leggings
 blacklong sleeve top 
im totally inlove with thespiked HAT!!!!

i also want these ones :

love themmmmm 

 this is my least fav but its cute

 yellow is lovely

love this one!!!




<3 <3 <3

Lately  with my new masculine haircut i'm  dressing rokku and casual mostly but i'm so much into serebu bgyaru 

*^* Iggy and CL are the perfect example of what i love and HOW I SEE BGYARU as you might have noticed !!!
for many its just a 'yoppi yoppi yo yo style'...i see it as a VERY sofisticated hiphop inspired style 


**+゚゚+。Y* :*´¨`*:..:*´¨`*:.☆ .+*☆*+.:.*.゚ ゚¨゚゚・*:..o○゚+

by SEXY      

Saturday, June 1, 2013


2golden yellowish hair 
3hair and nails health check
  *゜*゜Y+゚゚+。YY゜*゜ :*´¨`*:..:*´¨`*:.☆ .+゜*☆*゜+.:.*.゚ ゚¨゚゚・*:..o○゚+    **+゚゚+。Y* 

this week i've been to Germanyyyyy (BAYERN, but it was far from Munich )
very nice and sunny days !!!! i enjoied the nature so much !!!

i've also been asked for many very well paid jobs
for summer, september and forever LOL 
that's supercool !!!

yesterday i felt soooo gorgeous !!!
today ii look strange cuz i had a very odd night with the useless mask i made for my hair melted also my eyelash extensions LOL 

well yesterday i did change  the way i contour!!!
i was so happy about that

i just used a darker and a lighter foundation 
( Prisila TAY ash blonde )

meiku laaaaa
( i need new CL .. )

.... must say...

i hate the traditional contour with the matte palettes and so
cuz it look very dusty on my skin 

i do prefer very shimmery/glittering  shadows 
i should try out creamy shadows

on my makeup wishlist i got:

foundation palettes
nude colors shadows palette
glittering powders for highlits
golden tan oil 
new bb cream 

also avoided putting lipstick and gloss on and loved the result ^^


do you remember how much i love this hair color right???
its my fav!!!

i love the warm Golden with the light highlightssss


<3 ill try to archive this exact color 
i should let a hairdresser bleach my whole head

iits a deep warm golden blonde  that looks light blonde in some photos with the light huhuhu

i think its so gorgeous with many skintones 

I forgot i had a super light  weight and gorgeous straight wig in that color!!!

so i tried on some looks....

<3 blonde is so cute!!!!


NATURAL hair check as to 30/05/2013 

THE GOOD: the hair was super healthy, smooth and soft ,24/7 HYDRATATED 
, thicker and it grew up already a bit
THE BAD: nothing ^^

no shampoo at all
daily watering 
cowash  every other day
3 massages of the scalp a day
spray water and coconut+sesame oil  many times a day
finger combing and twist making 
large teeth comb only while cowashing or deep conditioning

hair check 31/05/2013

MISTAKE!!!! i put a honey,boiled water,cinnamon and ginger,olive oil + USELESS BANANA LOL 
ON MY SCALP as a night mask
THE BAD: the hair in the morning after washing it ( UNFORTUNATELY I USED SHAMPOO!!!)  was ...not soft actually
but very puffy!!!!!

THE GOOD: the honey worked and smelled very well

for nails and hair <3 i read very good reviews 

nail check as to 31/05/2013

THE BAD: my nails after the gel set are in a VERY BAD CONDITION so i should take a special care for them 
the nailpolish DISAPPEAR when i put it on!!!it can't adhere...this is very scary
i'm very worried ....gawd !

right hand nails seems like to grow >>

left hand also but they both have been filed on the surface so they are very thin and broken

:*´¨`*:..:*´¨`*:.☆ .+*☆*+.:.*.゚ ゚¨゚゚・*:..o○゚+

by SEXY